Planning-For-Canada-Pre-Arrival-Program-IRCC


Consent to use and Disclose personal data


Your response to the following requests will not affect your access to Planning for Canada services. Personal data provided by you on this Form will be used and disclosed in accordance with CICan's Privacy Policy. By submitting this Form, you agree to allow Planning for Canada to retain and store your personal data on a secure server in Canada in accordance with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and other relevant privacy legislation.


I hereby consent to Planning for Canada collecting, using, retaining, and disclosing my personal information in order to attain the purpose indentified in CICan's Privacy Policy which I have read and understood. I hereby confirm that the information I have provided on this registration form is current and accurate to the best of my knowledge.

Autorisation d'utiliser et de divulguer des renseignements personnels


Votre réponse aux requêtes suivantes n'aura pas d'incidence sur votre admissibilité aux services de *Planifier pour le Canada*. Les renseignements personnels que vous fournissez sur ce formulaire seront utilisés et divulgués conformément à la politique de CICan en matière de protection des renseignements personnels. En soumettant ce formulaire, vous permettez à Planifier pour le Canada de conserver vos données personnelles sur un serveur sécurisé au Canada en conformité avec la Loi canadienne sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques et d'autres lois sur la confidentialité.


Je consens que *Planifier pour le Canada* recueille, utilise, conserve et divulgue mes renseignements personnels afin d'atteindre les buts identifiés dans la politique de CICan en matière de protection des renseignements personnels que j'ai lus et compris. Je confirme que les renseignements que j'ai fournis sur ce formulaire d'inscription sont à jour et exacts au meilleur de ma connaissance.